Emergency Transmission

im coming back...
-JoniDipp

Friday, May 21, 2010

[Maintenance]

Hello ^_^ im back!

my blog is under maintenance.. so after my headache is gone ill fix it ya! thx for your patience.

Wednesday, May 19, 2010

[Last Paper]:[20th of May]

Hello fellow friends/visitors/bloggers, I will be attending my final paper on the 20th so there wont be new posts till the end of the week.

wish me luck. assalamualaikum.

##############################

Hello kawan-kawan/pelawat/kaki-kaki blog sekalian, aku akan menghadirkan diri untuk Peperiksaan Akhir untuk kertas yang terakhir pada 20 haribulan jadi tidak akan ada post baru sehingga hujung minggu ini.

doakan saya. assalamualaikum.

Tuesday, May 18, 2010

[How To]:[Youth Ad To Blog] PART TWO

  1. Log in to your Blog account.
  2. go to Layout>Page Elements
  3. Add a Gadget [look around, hehe, open your eyes =P]
  4. a popup will appear, choose HTML/JavaScript gadget [the + button]
  5. another popup will appear, it is the  Configure HTML/JavaScript
  6. think of a title if u want. in the content box, fill in this code.

 Explaination:

  • replace at the 'your_youthsays_link' with your own link. where to get? REFER PART ONE.
  • replace at the 'your_image_source' with your own link. Photobucket maybe...
  • im not sure with the ' alt = nike ' code though.. haha >.< 
  • adjust width and height according to your pleasure.
     7.  SAVE.
     9.  preview your post. like it? save it. post it.

HOPE THIS HELPS YOU! ^_^

[How To]:[Youth Ad To Blog] PART ONE

A blog friend muse asked me how to add Youth Club Ad in the blog so, here goes ^_^ :

1. go to YouthSays and log in. see picture.

2. upon successful login, you will be taken to your profile page, see picture.
 

3. Find 'Advertising' tab on the top area of the page, see picture.

4. Then, choose a link. for this tutorial lets just use the [NIKE Cup], click 'Details'. see picture.

5. After loading, you will see something like this. see pic.

6. Scroll down vigorously and near the end you will see something like this. click promote.see pic.

7. A 'popup' will appear.its optional.write something good ^_^.see pic.

8. Fill in your own advertising link* details below. see pic and under pic.

  • for first time 'Promoters' the box will be empty and  you will be asked to fill/make your own link
  • just follow the simple instructions on screen ^_^ im sure you will do fine.
  • after getting your link, write it down or keep somewhere safe.
MAKE SURE YOU FOLLOW PART TWO ^_^

Monday, May 17, 2010

NIKE Cup Kuala Lumpur

The battle begins. Make your move, set the pace, dictate the game! Blah Kalau Goyah!
Nike Cup Kuala Lumpur 2010, 5 vs 5 Street Soccer.


Does your team have what it take to win a football trip to Brazil or an exclusive training program with Brasil Futsal Academy?

Register & receive exclusive passes to watch Nidji, Bunkface, Pesawat & more at the Finals, Dataran Merdeka, 3 July 2010.
To register, please call: 013 262 7555 / 013 282 7555 / 013 264 2555 / 013 264 8555 / 03 6142 2881.
Log on HERE !! to download registration form

or help me by clicking this pic here!

Nike cup KL

***

Nike Cup Kuala Lumpur 2010, 5 vs 5 Street Soccer

Pertarungan bermula. Rembat segala rentak, ayuh jagoan kita berentap. Tengoklah siapa tersentap. Berani? Blah Kalau Goyah.

Mampukah pasukan anda memenangi hadiah utama pengalaman latihan bola sepak di Brazil atau program latihan eksklusif dengan Brasil futsal Akademi di Malaysia?

Daftar sekarang & terima pas eksklusif untuk berhibur dengan Nidji, Pesawat, Bunkface & lagi di Grand Final, Dataran Merdeka, 4 petang

Untuk mendaftar, sila hubungi 013 262 7555 / 013 282 7555 / 013 264 2555 / 013 264 8555 / 03 6142 2881
Layari DISINI !! untuk memuat turun borang pendaftaran

atau bantu saya dengan klik ini!
Nike cup KL

Sunday, May 16, 2010

request // need comments

virus-mp3-friend-anything... leave me a request, ill try help you :)

plus,

what do you think i can put in my blog so i can help you back in return?

SELAMAT HARI GURU!

Assalamualaikum..

selamat hari guru diucapkan kepada semua cikgu-cikgu kat muka bumi ini. semoga segala curahan bakti kamu semua diberkati oleh Tuhan yang Maha Esa.

tidak lupa juga kepada ibu-bapa yang tak pernah komplen mengajar anak2 menjadi orang yang berguna serta yang selalu kasi tips2 panas macamana nak handle masalah dalam hidup.

tetapi...

diharapkan semua cikgu2 ni walaupun berpangkat cikgu jangan kamu semua lupa diri, dan jangan sekali2 anggap apa yang kamu ajar itu tidak perlu susulan. dan jangan sekali2 assume apa yang kamu ajarkan itu difahami 100% oleh orang yang kamu ajarkan. tak sume naik bullet train. and i know nobody is perfect.including me.

walaupun begitu...

aku ingin berpesan, kalau nak belajar apa2, cari lah guru untuk mengajar kamu tentang sesuatu yang kamu ingin tahu, kerana belajar sorang2 a.k.a belajar ngan setan a.k.a ull assume ull get the idea but the truth is far from the truth.

actually...

i just wanna say, thanks to everybody that have taught me till this day direct or indirectly.
assalamualaikum

Saturday, May 15, 2010

ARGH, FINAL EXAMS!~

Assalamualaikum...

fuh... lab 1 dah.. lab 2 dah.. english dah... tinggal MPW. WEW! abesh la... anyways... life goes on...

nak citer sikit.. masa test paper English yang lalu (Friday 14th), soalan essay aku buat berdasarkan drama jepun huhuhu... ntah.. macam diberi petunjuk plak..

soalan dia tanya something about presenting assignments... dan kebetulan drama tu hero dia keje bahagian advertising.. huhu.. apa lagi... idea kuar mencurah2.. alhamdulillah...

tapi carry mark xle tgk agi uhuks.. anyways... PTPTN dah antar ! yahooosss!~~ alhamdulillah sekali lagi!

enjoy this theme song from the drama 'Love Generation'. drama jepun lama.. haha

Tuesday, May 4, 2010

hmm.... eh? macam kenal?..

assalamualaikum,
yaaa im back!
nak tulis dalam english la plak.

ehem.

while i was busy waiting for my energy bar to fill up in one of zynga flash games i decided to check out what my friends been posting up the never-ending wall of updates, and while i was scrolling, i noticed something, something familiar.

it was a picture of a woman, and i was like " Eh, macam kenal..." and after reading her name i was convinced its Miss Yati! haha what a surprise. shes been asking us to add her up in fb but it never quite stick to my mind.

and so i decided to add her up.. surprisingly after about 3 mins she accepted. "Hey that's quick" i thought. and so as usual to all the people i added, i explored her profile, links, pictures.. anything clickable. lol. sounds like a stalker? nah.. im just curious.. =D

1 thing caught my eye, " hey she got a blog~". clicked the link. red everything [lied]. and stumble upon her pictures at the beach [which obviously was there, haha]. some of the pictures were taken from a very nice angle, it was creative. and then it struck me. "buat kalender macam best je" and then i did and here it is.

P/S: havent ask for her permission though. hope she dont mind.

Monday, May 3, 2010

BEKAM!

assalamualaikum..
haha tah bile aku buat blog ni kan? takde isi pun?! haha
dah jumpe ni ape lagi kene lah isi gamaknye...

pada 2 haribulan May yang lalu a.k.a semalam aku pi berbekam kat umah jiran..
aku pi bekam sebab dah beberapa minggu blakang rasa berat dan sendat [otot]

during bekam session anak buah aku pon mule lah merakam [ aku suruh]
pas bekam aku balik umah lat 1 rumah dari rumah jiran itu dan tidur...
huhu... ni videonyew...

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...